image bg Fauna Protectors
image Fauna Protectors
Fauna Protectors
Play Now
Game loading..
25

Fauna Protectors

3 plays

Fauna Protectors

Get ready for a thrilling Hypercasual experience with Fauna Protectors, a fast-paced card matching game that'll put your reflexes and memory to the test. With its beautiful jungle setting and adorable animal characters, this game is perfect for players of all ages. Whether you're a seasoned gamer or just looking for a fun challenge, Fauna Protectors is sure to keep you entertained.

How To Play Fauna Protectors

Playing Fauna Protectors is simple: flip cards one by one to match animals and clear the board before time runs out. With each match, you'll earn points and get closer to beating your own high score.

Controls and Features

Using your mouse, simply click on cards to flip them, and watch as the game's timer adds pressure to your gameplay. But that's not all - rare animals hidden throughout the board offer extra points for those who can find them.

Tips

Don't get distracted by the game's beautiful art - focus on your clicking and try to remember the positions of the cards to avoid mismatches. With practice, you'll be a pro at Fauna Protectors in no time!

FAQ

What are the controls?

You use your mouse to click on cards to flip them.

What is the objective of Fauna Protectors?

The goal is to clear the board of animal cards before time runs out.

What features make Fauna Protectors unique?

The game includes a timer and rare animals that give more points.

What is the main mechanic of Fauna Protectors?

The main mechanic is flipping cards to find matching animal pairs.

About this game

Supported devices
Desktop
Release date
12 September 2024
Latest update
12 September 2024
Rating
No ratings yet
Play Fauna Protectors Walkthrough