image bg Minesweeper Duel
image Minesweeper Duel
Minesweeper Duel
Play Now
Game loading..
25

Minesweeper Duel

1 plays

Minesweeper Duel

Minesweeper Duel is a competitive puzzle game that challenges you to outsmart your opponent. In this fast-paced game, you'll take turns opening cells to score points, all while avoiding deadly mines.

How To Play Minesweeper Duel

Puzzle Games involves selecting a mode and field size, then alternate turns with an opponent to reveal cells and maximize points.

Controls and Features

This game offers Mobile and Logical gameplay, with 2 Player Games and Turn Based mechanics. It also includes a points system based on cell numbers.

Tips

Brain games like Minesweeper Duel require strategic thinking to succeed. Play slowly and focus on opening cells that reveal higher numbers to increase your score safely.

FAQ

What is the objective of Minesweeper Duel?

The goal is to achieve the highest score by opening cells while avoiding mines.

How do I play Minesweeper Duel?

Select a mode and field size, then alternate turns with an opponent to reveal cells and maximize points.

What are the controls in Minesweeper Duel?

The in the game.

What features does Minesweeper Duel offer?

The game offers three field sizes and multiple modes, including Bullet, Blitz, and Classic with time constraints.

About this game

Supported devices
Desktop
Release date
06 January 2025
Latest update
06 January 2025
Rating
No ratings yet
Play Minesweeper Duel Walkthrough